Colorful Crochet & Crafts

Privacy & Cookie Policy – maRRose Colorful Crochet & Crafts

Your privacy is important to maRRose and we do our utmost to keep your data safe. In this Privacy Document you will find what information is collected and how it is used when you visit this website.

The personal information you provide, such as name, email, geographic location and financial data are collected when comments are left on blog posts, when users register to on the site, subscribe to email updates of blog posts, and when purchases are made via the web shop.
The maRRose website provider & host keep all details on secure servers and do not share personal information with third parties unless required to do so by law.

If you want to have your personal information removed at any time, you can do so by unsubscribing from this blog’s updates; you can also request comments that you have made here be removed from the site. In such cases you can contact us at info@marrose-ccc.com.
maRRose will never sell/share/use any personal data from its website’s users, unless this is necessary to take care of your web shop purchase(s) (Mollie Payments, PayPal), giveaway prize, to gather statistics to improve your experience on maRRose (via WordPress and/or Google Analytics), or otherwise as ordered by law (e.g. taxes).
On our site you will find links to other websites, for instance from partners we work with (affiliate links). maRRose cannot be held responsible for the way they keep track of their data – please visit these companies to find out more on their specific privacy & cookie policies.

Cookies are being used on www.marrose-ccc.com; by using the website, you consent to the use of our cookies.
Cookies are small pieces of text sent to your web browser by a website you visit. A cookie file is stored in your web browser and allows maRRose, or a third-party, to recognize you and make your next visit easier, more useful and enjoyable to you.
We have set our cookies for 6 months, after which you will have to give consent again.
You can always delete cookies or instruct your web browser to delete or refuse cookies, but please note that you might not be able to use all of the features offered here on maRRose, nor store your preferences, and some of our pages may not display properly.

As stated before, this privacy and cookie policy is meant to inform you on the data maRRose collects and how these are being used. If you have any questions, please contact us via info@marrose-ccc.com.
As the person who provides this information you’re entitled to file a complaint with the “Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens”, using this link.

This “Privacy & Cookie Policy” will be adapted from time to time due to for example a change in the way we work, or because of legislation. We will refrain from notifying you individually about any such changes, but an updated version of this “Privacy & Cookie Policy” will be available on maRRose at all times.


Amstelveen, October 2019
maRRose – Colorful Crochet & Crafts
KvK: 65191684